Windy City Open 2009
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
DanceSport Series A Open Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 152 Alex Arteaga & Andrea Valdivia - IL
2) 379 Brett Morris & Christa South - IL
3) 117 Brian ODay & Sharon Saroian - IN
4) 171 Chris Germain & Felicia Eberle - IL
DanceSport Series C Open Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 156 Aaron DeSoto & Janet Colleran - IL
DanceSport Series B Open Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 356 Richard Weinberg & Tommye Giacchino - IL
2) 171 Chris Germain & Bette-Anne Duffy - IL
3) 156 Aaron DeSoto & Donna Bade - IL
4) 382 Kim Joiner & Susan Cole - IL
Amateur Adult Championship Cabaret (#)
1) 382 Kim Joiner & Antoinette Gonzales - IL
Formation Team Open Showdance (#)
1) 361 DuPage Dance Center & Medley Bronze
Amateur Adult Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 327 Artem Yarovoy & Katerina Kerro - ON
2) 352 Christopher Bigosinski & Tasya Menaker - IL
Amateur B Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 334 David Hayes & Felicia Hayes - MA
DanceSport Series B Open Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 133 Vadim Vladykin & Natalia Ranchinskaya - RS
2) 142 Alex Tecza & Carol Lockwood - IL
3) 110 Robert Kubis & Linda Woodman - MI
DanceSport Series A Open Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 119 Arturas Narbutas & Tasya Menaker - IL
DanceSport Series C Open Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 159 Anton Lebedev & Elise Stanely - ON
2) 142 Alex Tecza & Hirono Kinney - IL
3) 140 Jozsef Parragh & Sherry Borchelt - OH
4) 139 Gaetan Rouette & Bettie Gardner - IL
5) 170 Matt Rivers & Carlina Fox - IL
6) 364 Tony Dean & Katja Lindholm - IL
7) 339 Raymond Wardell & Rachel Mercedes - IL
Amateur Adult Open WCO Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 314 Tony Conger & Judy Dygdon - IL
WCO Pro/Am Schol. Open Showdance (#)
1) 11 Benito Garcia & Rick Lake - NY
2) 33 Erwin Rybczynski & Pamela Derhake - IL
3) 22 Greg Rykowski & Corinne Smith - IL
4) 44 Danny Lerer & Barnaly Pande - CA
5) 88 Matt Rivers & Carol Lockwood - IL
6) 77 Brian ODay & Velvet Canada - IN
7) 55 Greg Marquis & Cindy Franks - IL
8) 66 Matt Smith & Johanna Johnston - IN
Amateur Adult Open WCO Scholarship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 327 Artem Yarovoy & Katerina Kerro - ON
Professional Championship Showdance (#)
1) 44 Vicente Martinez & Megan Murphy - IL
2) 55 Alex Tecza & Katja Lindholm - IL
3) 22 Alex Thomas & Izabella Jundzill - OH
4) 33 Chris Spalding & Kelly Bartlett - IL
5) 11 Jimmy Mulligan & Amy Novotny - IL
Professional Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 174 Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung - CA
2) 159 Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch - ON
3) 162 Andrew Tate & Michelle Tate - IN
4) 105 Yoshihito Tsukioka & Yuiko Fujinuki - JP
Amateur NA Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 372 Wayne Monken & Marie Monken - IL
Amateur B Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 311 Daniel VanBey & Ann Marlow - MD
DanceSport Series A Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 379 Brett Morris & Katja Lindholm - IL
2) 156 Aaron DeSoto & Bette-Anne Duffy - IL
DanceSport Series B Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 344 Chris Nunes & Lisa Vegas - OH/NY
2) 356 Richard Weinberg & Tommye Giacchino - IL
3) 150 Bill Graner & Randi Green - PA
4) 156 Aaron DeSoto & Janet Colleran - IL
5) 135 Krystian Grabowski & Joan Jacobsen - IL
6) 107 Rouslan Maksyutov & Felicia Eberle - IL
7) 166 Christopher Ford & Debra Luckett - IN
DanceSport Series C Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 150 Bill Graner & Shelia Cosby - PA
2) 145 Perry Gingerich & Mary Beth McCallum - KS
3) 156 Aaron DeSoto & Janet Colleran - IL
4) 113 Vassily Lyashenko & Marsha Shepley - MO
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 327 Artem Yarovoy & Katerina Kerro - ON
DanceSport Series C Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 115 Aleksandar Nashev & Janet Colleran - IL
2) 149 Mariusz Olszewski & Jeanie LaFavor - MN
3) 140 Jozsef Parragh & Sherry Borchelt - OH
DanceSport Series A Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 117 Brian ODay & Velvet Canada - IN
2) 360 Horace Yuen & Iwona Rybczynska - IL
DanceSport Series B Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 115 Aleksandar Nashev & Janet Colleran - IL
Professional Championship Smooth (WTFV)
7) 146 David Scherer & Emily Wehrman - MO
8) 102 Michael Fitzgerald & Lucy Fitzgerald - MO
8) 165 Allen Desterhaft & Rachel Mercedes - IL
10) 164 Jimmy Mulligan & Amy Novotny - IL
11) 151 Steven Nasshan & Kelya Assis - IL
11) 168 Vance Mabry & Kimi Hansen - IL
1) 142 Alex Tecza & Katja Lindholm - IL
2) 155 Tony Scheppler & Lisa Vegas - OH
3) 171 Chris Germain & Simona Polmova - IL
4) 124 Greg Rykowski & Erin Marie - IL
5) 137 Mark Short & Jaimee Simon - TN
6) 126 Martin Pickering & Alyssa L Kark - MN
----
13) 179 Atanas Pavlov & Mary Poll-Collins - MO
14) 172 Chris Spalding & Kelly Bartlett - IL
15) 128 Chris Kempainen & Bonnie Inveen - MN
16) 183 J. C. Bryant & Sara Davidson - OH
Amateur Adult Open WCO Scholarship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 327 Artem Yarovoy & Katerina Kerro - ON
2) 384 David Wright & Liva Wright
3) 348 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
4) 318 Steven Spilger & Wai Mun Liew-Spilger - IN
5) 352 Christopher Bigosinski & Tasya Menaker - IL
Professional Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 125 Nikolai Shpakov & Tatiana Banko - NY
2) 177 Oleksandr Gorodetskyy & Natalya Sergienko
3) 122 Andrei Svirydzenka & Yuliya Zubava - NY
4) 157 Erwin Rybczynski & Iwona Rybczynska - IL
5) 162 Andrew Tate & Michelle Tate - IN
6) 167 Alex Thomas & Izabella Jundzill - OH
----
7) 152 Alex Arteaga & Yuliana Chepurna - IL
8) 129 Ryan Evans & Maliwan Diemer - IL
Professional Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
7) 178 Jean Michel Erole & Olga Kinnard - NJ
8) 154 Andre Santore & Elena Tsirlin - IL
9) 104 Chistopher Wayne & Jaunita Simanekova - TN
9) 131 Michael-Paul Newman & Danielle Moor - OH
11) 101 Daniel Dilley & Yuehwern Yih - IN
12) 106 Stephen Heroux & Melanie Champ - IL
1) 112 Hayk Arshakian & Sarah Haworth - WI
2) 115 Aleksandar Nashev & Brittney Bartler - IL
3) 156 Aaron DeSoto & Jaana Lillemagi - IL
4) 118 Nikolay Korchev & Robyn Zmudzinski - WI
5) 120 Ilya Velednitsky & Mandy Velednitsky - WI
6) 141 Dan Schuyler & Kim Schneider - WI
----
13) 148 Rafael Labrado & Amy Castro - KS
14) 168 Vance Mabry & Kimi Hansen - IL
14) 173 Bobby Docherty & Rachel McCord - KY
16) 153 Matt Smith & Nicole Pliske - IN
17) 108 Caleb Aleman & Rachel Selman - IN
Amateur Youth Open WCO Scholarship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 369 Alan Bersten & Gracey Coulter - IL
2) 383 Mark Lozovnoy & Nina Lozovnoy - IL
Amateur Junior 2 Championship Ballroom (WTFVQ)
1) 369 Alan Bersten & Gracey Coulter - IL
Amateur Youth Open WCO Scholarship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 370 Brandon Segovia & Serena Pav - IL
2) 313 Nikita Malyeyev & Lizabeth Puckett - IN
3) 345 David Kolodziej & Maryanna Krasko - IL
4) 383 Mark Lozovnoy & Nina Lozovnoy - IL
Amateur Junior 2 Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 370 Brandon Segovia & Serena Pav - IL
2) 313 Nikita Malyeyev & Lizabeth Puckett - IN
3) 338 Nathan Carter & Anna Gorfin - IL
WCO Pro/Am Champ Junior 2 Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 157 Erwin Rybczynski & Michelle Cannon - IL
2) 117 Brian ODay & Serena Chapman - IN
3) 172 Chris Spalding & Natalie House - IL
WCO Pro/Am Schol. Youth Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 135 Krystian Grabowski & Martyna Nowik - IL
2) 157 Erwin Rybczynski & Maryanna Krasko - IL
3) 345 David Kolodziej & Iwona Rybczynska - IL
4) 113 Vassily Lyashenko & Valerie Pelts - MO
5) 172 Chris Spalding & Natalie House - IL
WCO Pro/Am Schol. Youth Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 113 Vassily Lyashenko & Valerie Pelts - MO